Quantcast

Saturday TV schedule - Every Division I game

The following schedule is provided courtesy of the National Football Foundation.

 

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
*Schedule organized by home team.

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 1 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Rutgers
ESPN3
(Troy Bender, John Gregory, Angela Mallen)
Sat., Sept. 14 1 p.m. Fordham
at Temple
ESPN3
(Dave Popkin, Ken Dunek)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Northwestern State
at Cincinnati
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman, Rontina McCann)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at South Florida
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Maryland
at Connecticut
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, K.C. Keeler, John Brickley)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. ULM
at Wake Forest
RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Sept. 14 12:30 p.m. New Mexico
at Pittsburgh
ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Georgia Tech
at Duke
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Nevada
at (9) Florida State
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Sept. 14 4 p.m. Wagner
at Syracuse
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14  12 p.m. Bowling Green
at Indiana
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Akron
at (12) Michigan
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Western Illinois
at Minnesota
BTN
(Wayne Larrivee, Eric Crouch)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. (17) UCLA
at (15) Nebraska
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Sept. 14 2 p.m. Youngstown State
at Michigan State
BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. (23) Washington vs. Illinois
(Soldier Field)
BTN
(Eric Collins, J Leman2, Evan Fitzgerald)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. UCF
at Penn State
BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. (21) Notre Dame
at Purdue
ABC
(Brent Musburger
3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)
Sat., Sept. 14 9 p.m. Western Michigan
at (16) Northwestern
BTN
(Chris Denari, Jon Jansen)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 12 7:30 p.m. (24) TCU
at Texas Tech
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Georgia State
at West Virginia
ROOT Sports
(Rob King, Rasheed Marshall, Amanda Mazey)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Tulsa
at (13) Oklahoma
ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, Ray Bentley, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Iowa
at Iowa State
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Massachusetts
at Kansas State
K-StateHD.TV
(Wyatt Thompson, Stan Weber, Matt Walters)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Lamar
at (11) Oklahoma State
FOX Sports Net
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. (25) Ole Miss
at Texas
Longhorn Network
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Kaylee Hartung)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 12 7:30 p.m. Tulane
at Louisiana Tech
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Virginia Tech
at East Carolina
FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Sept. 14 4 p.m. Ball State
at North Texas
FOX Sports
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Bethune-Cookman
at FIU
FIUSports.com
(Pete Pelegrin)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Memphis
at Middle Tennessee
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Kansas
at Rice
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Stony Brook
at Buffalo

ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Eastern Washington 
at Toledo
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Corey Chavous)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. Marshall
at Ohio
ESPNews
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Sept. 13 8 p.m. Air Force
at Boise State
ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell
2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Cal Poly
at Colorado State
Mountain West Network/CSURams.com
(Gary Miller, Brian Roth, Kevin McGlue)
Sat., Sept. 14 4 p.m. Northern Colorado
at Wyoming
GoWyo.com
(Dave Walsh, Kevin McKinney, Reece Monaco)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. Weber State
at Utah State
ESPN3
(Joel Myers, Kevin O'Connell)
Sat., Sept. 14 10 p.m. Central Michigan
at UNLV
Mountain West Network
(Rich Cellini, Ted Sundquist)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 2 p.m. Fresno State
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Sept. 14 3 p.m. Boston College
at USC
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Tennessee 
at (2) Oregon
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Sept. 14 6:30 p.m. Southern Utah
at Washington State
Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Jeremy Bloom)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. (3) Ohio State
at California
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Sept. 14 10 p.m. Oregon State
at Utah
FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)
Sat., Sept. 14 10:30 p.m. UTSA
at Arizona
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Sept. 14 10:30 p.m. (18) Wisconsin
at Arizona State
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese
2, Tom Luginbill)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. (7) Louisville
at Kentucky
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Sept. 14 12:21 p.m. Southern Mississippi
at Arkansas
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. (1) Alabama 
at (6) Texas A&M
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Vanderbilt
at (14) South Carolina
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Kent State
at (8) LSU
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb
2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Mississippi State
at Auburn
FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 12 7:30 p.m. Troy
at Arkansas State
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Nicholls State
at Louisiana-Lafayette
ESPN3
(Roy Philpolt, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Western Kentucky
at South Alabama
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Warrick Dunn)


FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. (4) Stanford
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Delaware 
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross
1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)
Sat., Sept. 14 5 p.m. Northern Illinois 
at Idaho
GoVandals.com
(Tom Morris, Evan Ellis)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Howard
at Old Dominion
 ODUSports.com
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radford)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. UTEP
at New Mexico State
AggieVision
(Glen Cerny, Danny Knee)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:05 p.m. Colorado Mesa
at (3) Montana State
Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)
Sat., Sept. 14 4:05 p.m. Humboldt (Calif.)
at Portland State
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Sept. 14 5 p.m. Western State (Colo.)
at Idaho State
ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. (11) Montana 
at North Dakota
Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen)
Sat., Sept. 14 9 p.m. (25) Northern Arizona
at UC Davis
UCDavisAggies.com
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda)
Sat., Sept. 14 9:05 p.m. Southern Oregon
at Sacramento State
HornetSports.com
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 1:30 p.m. North Greenville (S.C.)
at VMI
Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Charleston Southern
at Campbell
Big South Network
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. (15) Richmond
at Gardner-Webb
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Ralph Patterson)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Monmouth
at Liberty
LFSN, Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Colgate
at (12) New Hampshire
UNHWildcats.TV
(Bob Lipman, Chris Chandler)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Bryant
at Maine
GoBlackBears.com
(Rich Kimball, Bob Lucy, Brian Sullivan)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.)
at (20) James Madison
MadiZone HD
(Curt Dudley, Houston Stuz)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Rhode Island
at Albany
Comcast Sports Net
(Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Sept. 14 7:30 Delaware State
at (4) Towson
TowsonTigers.com
(Spiro Morekas, Ron Meehan)

Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. North Carolina Central
at Charlotte
WCCB
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow)
Sat., Sept. 14 1 p.m. (22) Lehigh
at Monmouth
GoMUHawks.com/HawkVision
(Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. New Mexico Highlands
at Abilene Christian
ACUSports.com
(Grant Boone, Lance Fleming)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Langston (Okla.)
at Incarnate Word
UIWCardinals.com

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 2 p.m. Samford
at Florida A&M
None
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at Hampton
None
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Elon
at North Carolina A&T
Elonphoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Fort Valley State (Ga.)
at Savannah State
 None
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Alabama A&M
at South Carolina State
None

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3 p.m. Charleston (WV)
at Southern Illinois
Saluki All-Access
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:05 p.m. Quincy (Ill.)
at Indiana State
Sycamore Vision
(Brian Fritz, Tom James)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana
at (6) South Dakota State
GoJacks.com
(Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Dayton
at Robert Morris
DaytonFlyers.com
(Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Holy Cross
at Central Connecticut State
CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Lincoln (Pa.)
at Sacred Heart
NECFrontRow.com

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. (21) Coastal Carolina
at Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. (18) Illinois State
at (9) Eastern Illinois
OVC Digital Network
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Missouri State
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. (8) Central Arkansas
at UT Martin
OVC Digital Network
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. North Alabama
at Jacksonville State
OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Michael Hammett)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Marist
at Georgetown
GUHoyas.com
(Matt Felters, Brandon Small, Chuck Timanus, Monica McNutt)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. William & Mary
at Lafayette
LSN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 1 p.m. Morehead State
at Jacksonville
MSUEagles.com
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat. Sept. 14 2 p.m. William Jewell College (Mo.)
at Valparaiso
Valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Brad Collignon)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Warner (Fla.)
at Mercer
MercerBears.com
(Rick Cameron, Roger Jackson, Craig Lawson)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Lenoir-Rhyre (N.C.)
at Davidson
DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Ryan Arnold)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 12 p.m. Presbyterian
at Furman
FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)
Sat., Sept. 14 3:30 p.m. Citadel
at Western Carolina
Catamountsports.com
(Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb)
Sat., Sept. 14 6 p.m. Austin Peay
at Chattanooga
GoMocs.com
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. (10) Georgia Southern 
at (16) Wofford
Woli-Am.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3 p.m. Texas Southern
at (5) Sam Houston State
CSN
(Brett Dolan, Eddie Robinson, Jr., Bart Enis)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. McMurry (Texas)
at Stephen F. Austin
SFAjacks.com
(Rob Meyers)
Sat., Sept. 14 8 p.m. West Alabama
at (13) McNeese State
McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 14 3 p.m. Mississippi Valley State
at Alcorn State
None
Sat., Sept. 14 5 p.m. Alabama State 
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
ESPN3
(John Sadak, Jay Walker)
Sat., Sept. 14 7 p.m. Tennessee State
vs. Jackson State
(Memphis, Tenn.)
FOX Sport South
(Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

 

Recent News

Three and out: Pocket aces gets you beat, the...


How Northern Illinois has won the week on social...


Watch players channel their inner Gundy, Green,...


The Scoop | HS Scoop
Hot | New | Must Read