Quantcast

Full Division I TV Schedule for Week 13

Once again, thanks to our friends at the National Football Foundation for providing this week's comprehensive Division I TV schedule. 

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the BCS Standings
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 21 7:30 p.m. Rutgers
at (18) UCF
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Cincinnati
at Houston
ESPNews
(Adam Amin, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Memphis
at (21) Louisville
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Connecticut
at Temple
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, KC Keeler)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. SMU
at USF
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Doug Graber)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Citadel
at (7) Clemson
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, John Bunting, Angela Mallen)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Virginia
at Miami (Fla.)
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Old Dominion
at North Carolina
RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Duke
at Wake Forest
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 23 12:30 p.m. East Carolina
at N.C. State
ACC Network
(Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Dwayne Ballen)
Sat., Nov. 23 12:30 p.m. Pittsburgh
at Syracuse
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 23 1:30 p.m. Alabama A&M
at Georgia Tech
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenny, Stan Lewter, Steffi Sorenson)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Idaho
at (2) Florida State
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Boston College
at Maryland
RSN
(Ron Thulin, Ovie Mughelli, Elizabeth Moreau)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Michigan
at Iowa
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. (13) Michigan State
at Northwestern
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Illinois
at Purdue
BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. (19) Wisconsin
at (25) Minnesota
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Indiana
at (3) Ohio State
ABC/ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Nebraska
at Penn State
BTN
(Eric Collins, Chuck Long1, Jon Jansen)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. (20) Oklahoma
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)
Sat., Nov. 23 8 p.m. Kansas
at Iowa State
FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Nov. 23 8 p.m. (4) Baylor
at (10) Oklahoma State
ABC
(Brent Musburger
3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 21 7:30 p.m. Rice
at UAB
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadikis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Nov. 23 3 p.m. New Mexico State
at Florida Atlantic
None
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. UTSA
at North Texas
Time Warner Texas
(Pete Stein, Neal Raphael, Mike Stern)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at Southern Miss
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. UTEP
at Tulane
Cox Sports Television
(Tim Grubbs, Shaun King, Eric Richey)
Sat., Nov. 23 6 p.m. Marshall
at FIU
FCS
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Tulsa
at Louisiana Tech
CBS Sports Network
(Brent Stover, Corey Chavous, Lisa Byington)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Massachusetts
at Central Michigan
ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmiel)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Bowling Green
at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3
(Michael Regh, Dustin Fox)
Tues., Nov. 26 7 p.m. Western Michigan
at (16) Northern Illinois
ESPN2

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 21 9:30 p.m. UNLV
at Air Force
ESPNU
(Mark Neeley, Jay Walker)
Fri., Nov. 22 9:30 p.m. Navy
at San Jose State
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kannell
2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Hawaii
at Wyoming
Time Warner Oceanic PPV/MWN
(Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Colorado State
at Utah State
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. New Mexico
at (15) Fresno State
ESPNews
(Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith)
Sat., Nov. 23 10:30 p.m. Boise State
at San Diego State
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. (5) Oregon
at Arizona
ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Utah
at Washington State
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. California
at (9) Stanford
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. (17) Arizona State
at (14) UCLA
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Nov. 23 9:30 p.m. (23) USC
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Gleen Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Nov. 23 10:30 p.m. Washington 
at Oregon State
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12:21 p.m. Mississippi State
at Arkansas 
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Coastal Carolina
at (11) South Carolina
PPV
(Todd Ellis, Tommy Suggs, Langston Moore)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Chattanooga
at (1) Alabama
PPV
(Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts, Tom Roberts)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Georgia Southern
at Florida
PPV
(Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. (12) Texas A&M
at (22) LSU
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Kentucky 
at Georgia
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Vanderbilt
at Tennessee
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 23 7:45 p.m. (8) Missouri 
at (24) Ole Miss
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 3 p.m. Georgia State
at Arkansas State
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe
at South Alabama
Sun Belt Network
(Todd Kalas, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Texas State
LHN
John Sadak, Kevin O'Connell, Amanda Scarborough)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. BYU
at Notre Dame
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. (5) Montana
at (13) Montana State
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 23 2:05 p.m. Cal Poly
at Northern Colorado
UNCBears.com
(Troy Coverdale, Ben Warwick)
Sat., Nov. 23 3 p.m. Idaho State
at Weber State
WatchBigSky.com
(Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:05 p.m. (10) Northern Arizona
at (20) Southern Utah
WatchBigSky.com
(Dr. Art Challis, Jared Ursua)
Sat., Nov. 23 5:45 p.m. Portland State
at (3) Eastern Washington
ROOT Sports
(Rich Burk, Robb Akey, Brad Adam)
Sat., Nov. 23 6:30 p.m. UC Davis
at Sacramento State
Comcast SportsNet California
(Barry Tompkins, Mike Lamb, Kate Scott)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 11 a.m. Liberty
at (18) Charleston Southern
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Gardner-Webb
at Presbyterian
Big South Network
(Eric Thacker, John Orck)
Sat., Nov. 23 1:30 p.m. Bucknell
at VMI
Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. (4) Maine
at (21) New Hampshire
Comcast SportsNet New England
(Brent Harris, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Albany
at Stony Brook
Seawolves TV
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. James Madison
at (7) Towson
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Delaware vs. Villanova
(Chester, Pa.)
Villanova.com
(Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Tim Donnelly)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. (19) William & Mary
at Richmond
RichmondSpiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Harvard
at Yale
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Cornell
at Penn
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)
Sat., Nov. 23 1:30 p.m. (22) Princeton
at Dartmouth
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Dick Lutsk, Wayne Young)
Sat., Nov. 23 1:30 p.m. Brown
at Columbia
FOX College Sports
(Jerry Trupiano, Steve DeOssie)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Howard
at Hampton
None
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. NC Central
at North Carolina A&T
None
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m.  South Carolina State
at Norfolk State
NSUSpartans.com
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Florida A&M
vs. (14) Bethune-Cookman
ESPN Classic
(Mark Neeley, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Morgan State
at Delaware State
None

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. (16) South Dakota State
at (15) Youngstown State
ESPN3/MyYTV
(Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok)
Sat., Nov. 23 2:05 p.m. Southern Illinois
at Indiana State
SycamoreVision
(Brian Fritz, Tom James)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. South Dakota
at (1) North Dakota State
NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer)
Sat., Nov. 23 5 p.m. Western Illinois
at Northern Iowa
UNIPanthers.com
(Gary Rima)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Robert Morris
at St. Francis (Pa.)
NECFrontRow.com
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Bryant
at Central Connecticut State
CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. (2) Eastern Illinois
at UT Martin
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 23 2:30 p.m. Austin Peay
at Tennessee Tech
OVC Digital Network
(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. Southeast Missouri State
at Jacksonville State
OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Butch Barker)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12:30 p.m. Georgetown
at Holy Cross
Crusader Vision
(Bob Fouracre, Tom Kelleher)
Sat., Nov. 23 12:30 p.m. Lafayette
at (17) Lehigh
WFMZ-TV/FCS Pacific
(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Troy Hein)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. (12) Fordham
at Colgate
GoColgateRaiders.com
(Eric Malanoski)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Campbell
at Davidson
DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Lenny Batyicki)
Sat., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Charlotte
at Morehead State
MSUEagles.com
(Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. Stetson
at Mercer
MercerBears.com
(Rick Cameron, Roger Jackson, Craig Lawson)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Wofford
at Furman
FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)
Sat., Nov. 23 3 p.m. Elon
at (24) Samford
Samford Sports TV
(Mike Grace, Scot Harrison)
Sat., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Western Carolina
at Appalachian State
Appalachian Sports Network
(David Jackson, Steve Brown, Randy Jackson)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 21 7 p.m. Nicholls State
at (8) Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN3
(Ken Berthelot, Gary Barbaro, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
at Northwestern State
NSUDemons.com
(Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore)
Sat., Nov. 23 4 p.m. (9) Sam Houston State
at Central Arkansas
Southland TV Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Chris Mycoskie)
Sat., Nov. 23 7 p.m. (6) McNeese State
at Lamar
ESPN3
(David Saltzman, Nate Griffin)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Prairie View A&M
Panthervision
(Leonard Moon)

FCS Independents 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Duquesne
at Monmouth
GoMUHawks.com/Hawkvision
(Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

Recent News

College football's Week 2 schedule is downright...


Charlie Strong: "Adversity is going to hit. The...


Video: WVU took clips of the media doubters and...


The Scoop | HS Scoop
Hot | New | Must Read