Quantcast

Full Division I TV schedule for Saturday

Once again, thanks to our friends from the National Football Foundation for providing a comprehensive Division I TV schedule for Week 10 of the college football season.

 

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 31  - Nov. 6 .

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 31 7 p.m. South Florida
at Houston
ESPN
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Temple
at Rutgers
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Virginia Tech
at Boston College
ABC/ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 2 12:30 p.m. North Carolina 
at North Carolina State
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 2 12:30 p.m. Wake Forest
at Syracuse
ACC Regional Sports Network
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. (8) Clemson
at Virginia
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. Pittsburgh
at Georgia Tech
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. (6) Miami (Fla.)
at (3) Florida State
ABC
(Brent Musberger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Illinois
at Penn State
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. (23) Wisconsin
at Iowa
ABC/ESPN2
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. (4) Ohio State
at Purdue
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Minnesota
at Indiana
BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Northwestern 
at Nebraska
BTN
(Eric Collins, Chuck Long1, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. (21) Michigan
at (24) Michigan State
ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Kansas
at Texas
Longhorn Network
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Iowa State
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. West Virginia
at TCU
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Daw Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. (12) Oklahoma State
at (15) Texas Tech
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 31 7:30 p.m. Rice
at North Texas
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Southern Mississippi
at Marshall
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Rashan Ali)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at UAB
FOX Sports Net
(Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. UTSA
at Tulsa
Comcast SportsNet
(Dave Raymond, N.D. Kalu, Julia Morales)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. Tulane
at Florida Atlantic
None
Sat., Nov. 2 6 p.m. East Carolina
at Florida International
FIUSports.com
(Pete Pelegrin)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. (20) Northern Illinois
at Massachusetts
ESPN Regional
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Kent State
at Akron
TWC SportsChannel
(Mike Cairns, Frank Stams)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. Eastern Michigan 
at Toldeo
BCSN (tape delay)
(Mason Lowry, John Ross)
Tue., Nov. 5 8 p.m. Bowling Green 
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante)
Tue., Nov. 5 8 p.m. Ohio
at Buffalo
ESPN2
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley)
Wed., Nov. 6 8 p.m. Central Michigan
at Ball State
ESPN2
(Joe Davis, Robert Smith)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Army
at Air Force
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Kelly Stouffer, Niki Noto)
Sat., Nov. 2 4 p.m. Hawaii
at Utah State
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 2 4 p.m. San Jose State
at UNLV
Mountain West Network powered by Campus Insiders
(Ray Crawford, Doug Chapman, Pete Fiutak, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. New Mexico
at San Diego State
ROOT Sports/MWN
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. Boise State
at Colorado State
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)
Sat., Nov. 2 10:30 p.m. Nevada
at (18) Fresno State
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 31 10:30 p.m. Arizona State
at Washington State
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, Samantha Ponder)
Fri., Nov. 1 9 p.m. USC
at Oregon State
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Arizona
at California
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Nov. 2 7:30 p.m. Colorado
at (19) UCLA
FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12:21 p.m. Mississippi State
at (16) South Carolina
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Georgia vs. Florida
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Nov. 2 6 p.m. (11) Auburn
at Arkansas
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. Tennessee 
at (10) Missouri
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 2 7:30 p.m. Alabama State
at Kentucky
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 2 9 p.m. UTEP 
at (14) Texas A&M
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 31 7:30 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe
at Troy
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Georgia State
Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. New Mexico State
at Louisiana-Lafayette
Ragin' Cajuns Network
(Jeff Palermo, Scott Braza, Lauren Poumaroux)
Sat., Nov. 2 7:30 p.m. Arkansas State
at South Alabama
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Rhode Island
at Old Dominion
ODUSports.com
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radford)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Navy
at (25) Notre Dame
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. Texas State
at Idaho
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, K.C. Keeler)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:35 p.m. (5) Montana State
at Northern Colorado
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 2 4 p.m. (12) Montana
at Sacramento State
Max Media
(Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey)
Sat., Nov. 2 4:05 p.m. Weber State
at Portland State
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. (3)Eastern Washington
at Idaho State
ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. Cal Poly
at UC Davis
UCDavisaggies.com
(Soctt Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. North Dakota
at (14) Northern Arizona
FOX Sports Arizona
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 1:30 p.m. Warner
at Gardner-Webb
Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. (24) Charleston Southern
at Presbyterian
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 2 3 p.m. Charlotte
at (6) Coastal Carolina
Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. VMI
at  Liberty
Big South Netowrk/LFSN
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12:30 p.m. Stony Brook
at (10) Maine
WVII Bangor
(Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane)
Sat., Nov. 2 1:30 p.m. (16) New Hampshire
at William & Mary
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Rijaneck, Wes Kempton)
Sat., Nov. 2 2:30 p.m. (20) Villanova
at  James Madison
CSN-MA
(Mike Corey, Brad Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 2 4 p.m. Albany
at Richmond
RichmondSpiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. (21) Delaware
at (7) Towson
TowsonTigers.com
(Spiro Morekas, Ron Meehan)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Columbia 
at Yale
YES Network
(Chris Shearn, Ross Tucker, Jack Ford)
Sat., Nov. 2 12:30 p.m. Pennsylvania
at Brown
FCS
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Sonny Watrous)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Cornell
at Princeton
ESPN3
(Dave Popkin, K.C. Keeler)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. Dartmouth
at  Harvard
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stedding)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. (13) Bethune-Cookman
at NC Central
ESPNews
(John Sadak, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Hampton
at Morgan State
MorganStateBears.com
(Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m.  Lynchburg
at North Carolina A&T
None
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Howard
at Delaware State
None
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Florida A&M
at Norfolk State
NSUSpartans.com/showcase
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. South Carolina State
at Savannah State
None

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. (11) Youngstown State
at South Dakota
ESPN3
(Mike Shaffer, Danan Hughes, Adam Seidel)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Northern Iowa
at Illinois State
Redbird All Access
(Gary Rima)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Indiana State
at Missouri State
Mediacom MC-22
(Don West, Mike McClure)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Southern Illinois
at Western Illinois
WIU-TV3
(Nico Haeflinger, Garrett Knock)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 12 p.m. Bryant
at Robert Morris
ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Monmouth
at Sacred Heart
NECFrontRow.com
(Jeff Holtz, Mark Uyeno)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Central Connecticut State
at Wagner
NECFrontRow.com
(Pete Mundo, Brian Walsh)
Sat., Nov. 2 6:10 p.m. St. Francis 
at Duquesne
GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at (2) Eastern Illinois
OVC Digital Network
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. (23)Tennessee State
at  Eastern Kentucky
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Urbana
at Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital Network
(Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Murray State
at UT-Martin
OVC Digital Network
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel)
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. Jacksonville State
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(Van Stokes, David Loos)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Lafayette
at Georgetown
Guhoyas.com
(Matt Fetters, Brandon Small, Chuck Timanus)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Bucknell
at Colgate
Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Holy Cross
at (9) Fordham
Patriot League Network
(Mike Watts, Chris Marasco, D.J. Sixsmith)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Campbell
at Stetson
GoHatters.com
(Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann, Ryan Rouse)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Mercer
at Davidson
Davidsonwildcats.com/showcase
(Mark Plemmons, Lenny Batyicki)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Butler
at Dayton
DaytonFlyers.com
(Keith Raad)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. Jacksonville
at Marist
GoRedFoxes.com
(Ed Weir, Geoff Brault)
Sat., Nov. 2 1 p.m. San Diego
at Valparaiso
Valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Brad Collighon)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Morehead State
at Drake
GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. Furman
at Georgia Southern
GS All-Access
(Chris Blair, Terry Harvin, Ryan Chambers)
Sat., Nov. 2 2 p.m. (15) Samford
at Citadel
ESPN3
(Paul Maguire, Darren Goldwater)
Sat., Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. Chattanooga
at Appalachian State
 

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 4 p.m. (8) Sam Houston State
vs. Stephen F. Austin
(Houston, Texas)
Southland Conference TV
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)
Sat., Nov. 2 7 p.m. Nicholls State
at Lamar
None
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. (25) Southeastern Louisiana
at (4) McNeese State
McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. (18) Central Arkansas
at Northwestern State
ESPN3
(Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 1 9 p.m. Southern University
at Texas Southern
KHOU-TV
(DeJuan Fulgham, Lemont Williams)
Sat., Nov. 2 3 p.m. Mississippi Valley State
at Grambling State
None
Sat., Nov. 2 5 p.m. Alabama A&M
at Alcorn State
None

FCS Independents 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 2 8 p.m. Texas College
at Houston Baptist
HUBHuskies.com
(Lonnie King, Jeff Power)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

Recent News

Video: Follow Art Briles through a sea of green...


#PackinBlack: NC State unveils black uniforms


It's time to look at the worst box score of the...


The Scoop | HS Scoop
Hot | New | Must Read