Quantcast
Since 1999, the premier source for coaching job information


Bill Snyder222
Continuity is great, if....
colo
Best video you'll see all week
Arkansas11
Arkansas has new uniforms


Saturday TV - Schedule for every Division I game

Thanks to our friends at the National Football Foundation for producing a comprehensive Divison I schedule with broadcast information for the entirety of FBS and FCS.

NFF

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
*Schedule organized by home team.

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Houston 
at Temple
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
at (8) Louisville
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory, Rontina McCann)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Norfolk State
at Rutgers
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Knapp, Christian Favria, Andy Korco)
Sat., Sept. 7 4:30 p.m. Duke
at Memphis
ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Al Groh)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. Montana State
at SMU
ESPN3
(Tyler Denning, Pete Najarian)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Sept. 6 8 p.m. Wake Forest
at Boston College
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell
2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. (9) Florida
at (24) Miami (Fla.)
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese
2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Sept. 7 12:30 p.m. South Carolina State
at (5) Clemson
RSN
(Wes Durham, Dave Archer, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Sept. 7 12:30 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at North Carolina
ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Sept. 7 1:30 p.m. Western Carolina 
at Virginia Tech
ESPN3
(John Sadak, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. (3) Oregon
at Virginia
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannie Edwards)
Sat., Sept. 7 4 p.m. Old Dominion
at Maryland
ESPNews
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway
2)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Richmond
at N.C. State
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenny, KC Keeler, Sarah Stankavidge)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7  12 p.m. Cincinnati
at Illinois
ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Missouri State
at Iowa
BTN
(Steve Physioc, Danan Hughes)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. South Florida
at Michigan State
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Penn State
BTN
(Scott Graham, Chuck Long)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Indiana State
at Purdue
BTN
(Wayne Larrivee, J Leman
2)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at (21) Wisconsin
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Derek Rackley)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. San Diego State
at (2) Ohio State
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman
1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Navy
at Indiana
BTN
(Eric Collins, Jon Jansen, Antwaan Randle El)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Southern Mississippi
at Nebraska
BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Syracuse
at (20) Northwestern
BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. (13) Notre Dame
at (17) Michigan
ESPN
(Brent Musburger
3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana
at (24) TCU
FOX Sports Southwest
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. Buffalo
at Baylor
FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
Sat., Sept. 7 6:30 p.m. Louisiana
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. South Dakota
at Kansas
Jayhawk Television Network
(Gary Bender, Rich Baldinger)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. West Virginia
at (15) Oklahoma
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
at Texas Tech
FOX College Sports
(Brendan Burke, J.C. Pearson, Lesley McCaslin)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 5 7:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at East Carolina
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink)
Fri., Sept. 6 8 p.m. Central Florida
at Florida International
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross
1, Rashan Ali)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. (14) Oklahoma State
at UTSA
FOX Sports Net
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. South Alabama
at Tulane
WHNO-TV 20 (Tape Delay)
(Ken Berthelot, Bernard Roberston, Tim Grubbs)
Sat., Sept. 7 6:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb
at Marshall
HerdZone.com
(Fabian Fuentes, Marc Rabb)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Lamar
at Louisiana Tech
LATechSports.com
(Dave Nitz, Teddy Allen, Malcolm Butler)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Colorado State
at Tulsa
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. New Mexico
at UTEP
FOX College Sports
(Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Bowling Green
at Kent State

ESPN Regional
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

Sat., Sept. 7 1 p.m. Army
at Ball State
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Mark Herrmann)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Maine
at Massachusetts
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Brian Kinchen)
Sat., Sept. 7 3 p.m. New Hampshire
at Central Michigan
ESPN3
(Wayne Randazzo, Dustin Fox)
Sat., Sept. 7  6 p.m. James Madison
at Akron
ESPN3
(Frank Giardina, Je'Rod Cherry
2)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. North Texas
at Ohio
ESPN3
(Keith Moorehouse, Peter Vaas)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Nicholls State
at Western Michigan
ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 3 p.m. Tennessee - Martin
at Boise State
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Kevin O'Connell)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. Utah State
at Air Force
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Sept. 7 4 p.m. Idaho
at Wyoming
ROOT Sports
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt)
Sat., Sept. 7 9 p.m. UC Davis
at Nevada
NevadaWolfPack.TV
(Ryan Radtke, Chris Vargas)
Sat., Sept. 7 10 p.m. Cal Poly
at Fresno State
ESPN3
(Peter Young, Corey Chavous)
Sat., Sept. 7 10:30 p.m. Arizona
at UNLV
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Sept. 5 10 p.m. Sacramento State
at Arizona State
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Weber State
at Utah
Pac-12 Network
(Matt McConnell, Jamal Anderson)
Sat., Sept. 7 5 p.m. Portland State
at California
Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. Central Arkansas
at Colorado
Pac-12 Network
(JB Long, Jeremy Bloom, Aaron Owens)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. Hawaii
at Oregon State
Pac-12 Network
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Sept. 7 10:30 p.m. Washington State
at (22) USC
FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)
Sat., Sept. 7 11 p.m. San Jose State
at (4) Stanford
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Miami (Ohio)
at Kentucky
ESPN3
(Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli)
Sat., Sept. 7 12:21 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Tennessee
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware
1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. Alcorn State
at Mississippi State
CSS
(Mike Morgan, Cole Cubelic, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. Toledo
at Missouri
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Sept. 7 4:30 p.m. (6) South Carolina
at (12) Georgia
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Samford
at Arkansas (Little Rock, Ark.)
ESPN3
(Scott Inman, Jimmy Dykes, Alyssa Orange)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. UAB
at (11) LSU
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Southeast Missouri State
at Ole Miss
ESPN3
(Richard Cross, Jesse Mitchell, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Sam Houston State
at (7) Texas A&M
FOX Sports PPV
(Bill Land, Shea Walker, Kayce Smith)
Sat., Sept. 7 7:30 p.m. Arkansas State
at Auburn
ESPN3
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)
Sat., Sept. 7 7:30 p.m. Austin Peay
at Vanderbilt
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Chattanooga
at Georgia State
ESPN3
(Dave Popkins, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Grambling
at Louisiana-Monroe
ESPN3
(Roy Phillott, Barrett Brooks)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Prairie View
at Texas State
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Jay Taylor)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Savannah State
at Troy
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Roland Williams)


FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. (16) Texas
at BYU
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Sept. 7 8 p.m. Minnesota
at New Mexico State
AggieVision
(Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:35 p.m. Colorado State -Pueblo
at Northern Colorado
WatchBigSkyTV.com
(Troy Coverdale, Ben Warwick)
Sat., Sept. 7 5:05 p.m. Dixie State (Utah)
at Idaho State
ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Sept. 7 7:05 p.m. Western Oregon
at Eastern Washington
SWX Digital
(Larry Weir, Paul Solensen, Keith Osso)
Sat., Sept. 7 7:05 p.m. Fort Lewis (Colo.)
at Southern Utah
SUU.edu/ksuu
(Dr. Art Challis, Matt Roan)
Sat., Sept. 7 7:05 p.m. South Dakota State
at (23) North Dakota
Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 11 a.m. Shorter (Ga.)
at Charleston Southern
Big South Network
(Kevin O'Rourke)
Sat., Sept. 7 1:30 p.m. Glenville State (W. Va.)
at VMI
Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Brevard (N.C.)
at Presbyterian
Big South Network
(Eric Thacker, John Orck)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Furman
at Coastal Carolina 
WMYA 40/ESPN3
(Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Monmouth
at (25) Liberty
LFSN TV
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 1 p.m. (18) Stony Brook
at Rhode Island
GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Sept. 7 3:30 p.m. Delaware State
at (17) Delaware
NBC Sports Network
(Mike Corey, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Hampton
at William & Mary
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Ridjaneck, Wes Kempton)

Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Chowan (N.C.)
at Charlotte
WCCB
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. McMurry (Texas)
at Abilene Christian
ACUSports.com
(Grant Boone, Lance Fleming)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Texas College 
at Incarnate Word
UIVtv
(Gabe Farias, Shawn Morris)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Tennessee State
at Florida A&M
None
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. St. Augustine (N.C.)
at North Carolina Central
NCCU Eagle Price
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons, Anthony Sharp)
Sat., Sept. 7 4 p.m. Virginia Union
at Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Quincy (Ill.)
at Western Illinois
WIUS (Tape Delay)
(Garrick Knock, Nico Haeflinger)
Sat., Sept. 7 4 p.m. Morehead State
at Youngstown State
MyYTV (Tape Delay)
(Chad Krispinksy, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok)
Sat., Sept. 7 5 p.m. Drake 
at (6) Northern Iowa
Panther Sports Network
(Jeff Mickey, Brad Wells)
Sat., Sept. 7 5 p.m. Ferris State (Mich.)
at (1) North Dakota State
NBC ND
(Brian Shaw, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Eastern Illinois
at Southern Illinois
Saluki Sports Network
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Sept. 6 6 p.m. Merrimack (Mass.)
at Wagner
NECFrontRow.com
(Pete Mundo)
Sat., Sept. 7 12 p.m. Morgan State
at Robert Morris
RMUColonials.com
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Sept. 7 1 p.m. Assumption (Mass.)
at Bryant
NECFrontrow.com
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Jacksonville 
at Jacksonville State
OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Butch Barker)
Sat., Sept. 7  7 p.m. Campbellsville (Ky.)
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 12:30 p.m. Central Connecticut
at (5) Lehigh
Service Electric 2 Sports/Patriot League Network
(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo)
Sat., Sept. 7  1 p.m. (9) Towson 
at Holy Cross
Crusader Vision
(Bob Fouracre, Tom Kellener)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Albany
at Colgate
Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Villanova
at Fordham
Fordhamsports.com
(Matt Watts, Mack Rosenberg, Nike Logerto)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m.  Davidson
at Georgetown
GuHoyas.com
(Chuck Timanus, Ryan Sakamoto)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Marist
at Bucknell
Bison Vision
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Sacred Heart 
at Lafayette
Lafayette Sports Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 1 p.m. Duquesne
at Dayton
RedZoneMedia.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)
Sat. Sept. 7 6 p.m. Wittenberg (Ohio)
at Butler
ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Virginia-Wise
at Campbell
GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)
Sat., Sept. 7 9 p.m. Western New Mexico 
at San Diego
USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. North Carolina A&T
at (12) Appalachian State
Appstatesports.com
(David Jackson, Steve Brown, Randy Jackson)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. Saint Francis
at (4) Georgia Southern
GSEagles.com
(Chris Blair, Terry Harvin, Ryan Chambers)
Sat., Sept. 7  6 p.m. West Virginia Wesleyan
at Elon
Elonphoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)
Sat., Sept. 7 6 p.m. (13) Wofford 
at The Citadel
The Citadel Sports Network
(Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7  7 p.m. Southern
at Northwestern State
NSU TV
(Patrick Netherton, Richard de Vargas, Tony Taglavore)
Sat., Sept. 7 8:30 p.m. Arkansas - Pine Bluff
at McNeese State
Comcast SportsNet Houston
(David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Bart Enis)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Sept. 7 2 p.m. Delta State (Miss.)
at Mississippi Valley State
None
Sat., Sept. 7  6 p.m. Alabama State
at (22) Jackson State
ESPN3
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)
Sat., Sept. 7 7 p.m. Tuskegee (Ala.)
at Alabama A&M

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

Author: Zach Barnett
Zach Barnett is a native of Denton, Texas and a graduate of the University of Texas. He joined FootballScoop in 2012 after two years at the National Football Foundation. His hobbies include watching college football, reading about college football and writing about college football.